Childrens Classes

Monday

10.00 – 10.45 am (Studio 1) – Ballerina Bear (18 Months +)

4.15 – 5.00 pm (Studio 1/2) – Beginners Latin and Ballroom
4.15 – 5.00 pm (Studio 3) – Uni-Ted Ballet
5.00 – 5.45 pm (Studio 3) – Junior Tap
5.00 – 6.00 pm (Studio 1) – 9 Years + Freestyle Disco Class
5.45 – 6.30 pm (Studio 3) – Pre-lim Ballet 8 Years +
6.30 – 7.15 pm (Studio 2) – Advanced Senior Tap

Tuesday

4.00 – 5.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Young Performers – Drama Class for 4-9 Years
4.15 – 5.00 pm – (Studio 3) – Junior tap – Graded Tap class
5.00 – 6.30 pm – (Studio 1) – Drama & Musical Theatre class for 10 Yrs + (New Time)
5.00 – 5.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Street Dance – 4-9 Years Street Class

5.45 – 6.30 pm – (Studio 3) – Freestyle Class

6.30 – 7.30 pm – (Studio 1) – ‘Phoenix’ – Freestyle Competition Team
7.30 – 8.15 pm – (Studio 1) – Lyrical Slow Dance – 10 Years +

 

Wednesday

4.00 – 5.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Freestyle Disco Class – 4-9 Years

4.15 – 5.00 pm – (Studio 3) – Tiny Tappers 3 Years +

5.00 – 6.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Freestyle Disco Class – 9 Years +
5.00 – 5.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Cheerleading 4-9 Years

6.00 – 6.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Beginners Junior Tap

6.45 – 7.30 pm – (Studio 1) – Advanced Senior Girls Latin & Ballroom


Thursday

1.30 – 2.15 pm – (Studio 2/3) – Mini Movers – Pre School Music/Song & Movement Class for 18 months +

4.00 – 4.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Samba Storm Cheerleading Team – For 9 Years +
4.00 – 4.45 pm – ( Studio 1) – Higher Grade Latin and Ballroom
4.45 – 5.30 pm – (Studio 3) – Junior Latin & Ballroom
4.45 – 5.30 pm – (Studio 1) – Streetdance – 9-13 Years

5.30 – 7.00 pm – (Studio 3) – Stamina Stretch & Acro – 3 x 30 minute classes (£2.50 each or 3 for £5)

7.00 – 7.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Senior Streetdance Class 14 Years +

 

Friday

4.00 – 5.30 pm – (Studios 1 & 2) – Private Lessons
5.30 – 6.15 pm – (Studio 2) – Grade 4 Ballet Class – 10 Years +
5.30 – 6.15 pm – (Studio 1) – Lyrical Dance 4-9 Years
6.15 – 7.00 pm – (Studio 3) – Latin & Ballroom Class – Silver Junior Class
6.15 – 7.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Latin & Ballroom Class – Star Grades Upwards


Saturday

9.15 – 10.00 am – (Studio 1) – Mini Movers – Pre School Fun Dance Classs 2 Years +
9.15 – 10.00 am – (Studio 3) – Pre-lim Ballet
10.00 – 11.00 am – (Studio 1) – Freestyle Disco Class – 4-9 Years
10.15 – 11.00 am – (Studio 3) – Uni-Ted Ballet Class
11.00 – 12.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Freestyle Disco Class – 9 Years + Dance Class
11.00 – 11.45 am – (Studio 3) – Grade 1 Ballet
12.00 – 1.00 pm – (Studio 1) – ECLIPSE Freestyle Competition Team
12.00 – 12.45 pm – (Studio 3) – Graded Senior Ballet

12.00 – 12.45 – (Studio 2) – ‘DESTRUCTIVE’ – U10s Breakdance Team

1.00 – 2.30 pm – (Studio 3) – ‘DESTRUCTION’ – Senior Breakdance Team
1.00 – 4.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Private Lessons

Adult Classes

Monday

10.00 – 10.45 am – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce Extreme – Low Impact (Bouncer)
6.00 – 7.00 pm –  (Studio 1) – Bums, Legs and Tums
7.00 – 8.00 pm –  (Studio 1) – Bootcamp Class – Limited Numbers

7.30 – 8.15 pm – (Studio 3) -Boogie Bounce Revolution

8.00 – 9.00 pm – (Studio 1) – PiYo (Block Booking)


Tuesday

7.30 – 8.15 pm – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce Extreme

 

Wednesday

6.45 – 7.30 pm – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce
7.45 – 8.30 pm (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce Revolution

7.45 – 8.30 pm (Studio 1) – Adult Freestyle / Street Class


Thursday

1.30 – 3.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Afternoon Social Dance

7.00 – 8.00 pm – (Studio 1) – Zumba – Dance Exercise Class
7.45 – 8.30 pm – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce
8.00 – 9.00 pm – (Studio 2) – Adult Fun Tap Class


Friday

9.30 – 10.30 am – (Studio1) – Pilates with Peggy  Butterworth
10.00 – 10.45 am – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce
7.15 – 8.00 pm – (Studio 3) – Boogie Bounce

 

 

– Indicates new activities scheduled from March 2018

Visit Us

  • 613 Market Street, Whitworth, OL12 8DY
  • sam@sambadanceandfitness.co.uk
  • 01706 854960